Child pages
  • Smith House
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

History

Former Name: Earp House

Built originally in 1909 for Professor Edwin Earp, the Smith House was called Earp House until 1983. The structure came to house college students but was soon renamed for Robert G. Smith, founding chairman of the political science department. Today the Smith House is home to political science offices and a seminar room.

Credits

Composed by Anthony D. Rogers, Courtesy of the Drew University Archives.

  • No labels