Log in
Linked Applications
Loading…
Spaces
Hit enter to search
Help
Online Help
Keyboard Shortcuts
Feed Builder
What’s new
Available Gadgets
About Confluence
Log in
Drew University History
Child pages
Drew History
Honors, Prizes and Awards
Academy of American Poet's Prize
Albert Norton Wettstein Prize
Alfred B. Haas Prize
Alfred M. Waller Jr. Memorial Prize
Allen Ware Rodes Memorial Prize
Alton Raynor Prize
American Bible Society Award
American History Award
American Institute of Chemists Award
Anna-Lisa Barofsky Prize in Biology
Annin Memorial Prize in Theology
Annual Award in Music
Arnold S. Boxer Memorial Prize in Physics
Bernhard Anderson Prize
Bessie Stak Schiffman Award for Excellence in Women's Studies
Bishop Edmund S. Janes Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement.
Burke Prize in Language and Literature
Business Studies Prize
Caspersen School Graduate Student Teaching Award
Chalice Press Book Award
Chauncey Lester and Elsie Stewart Benedict Memorial Prize
Christopher Goin Memorial Prize in Writing
Clarence Tucker Craig Prize in Biblical Studies
Class of 1983 Senior Gift Award
Class of 1985 Senior Gift Award Prize
Class of 1988 Senior Gift Prize
Daniel P. Kidder Prize
David Graybeal Prize
David Kohn Award in Close Textual Reading
Dean's Award for Excellence in Art
Dean's Master of Arts in Teaching Prize
Dean's Medical Humanities Dissertation Prize
Dean's Prize for Excellence and Creativity in Poetry
Dean Anne B. Yardley Prize for Hospitality through the Arts
Dean Pain Community Service Award
Dean Pain Prize
Dean Paolo Cucchi Student Research Fund
Dean Robert Ready Award for Putting the Humanities to Work
Design Award
Donald J. Fariello Memorial Prize
Donald K. Baxter Prize for Drew Community Engagement
Donileen R. Loseke Prize for Excellence in the Study of Religion and Social Contexts
Dorr Diefendorf Award
Dr. Franz Hildebrandt Award
Dramaturgy Award
Drew University Alumni Association Senior Female Career Athlete of the Year
Drew University Alumni Association Senior Male Career Athlete of the Year
Drew University Robert Fisher Oxnam Ensemble Studio Theatre Award for Playwriting
Economics and Business Department Service Prize
Economics Prize
Edward D. Zinbarg Prize
Edward L. Long Peacemaking Fund Award
Edwards-Mercer Prize
Elbridge and Edna Smith Prize
Eleanor Mason Intramural Service Award
Evelyn Jacobs Ortner Prize
Ewing Award for Leadership and Public Service
Ewing Distinguished Political Science Major Award
F. J. Yetter Prize
Fellowship Seminarian Award
Florence A. Bell Prize
Frederick Buechner Prize for Excellence in Preaching
Frederick Buechner Prize for Excellence in Writing
George deStevens Award for RISE Research
George R. Crooks Prize
George R. Warren Memorial Prize
Goldwater Scholars
Grace Weggeland Prize
Greek Letter Honor Societies
H. Jerome Cranmer Prize in Economic History
Hardin Prize
Harry Simester Character Award
Harry Simester Intramural Memorial Award
Helen C. Fenske Internship
Helen LePage and William Hale Chamberlain Prize
Henry L. Lambdin Prize for Excellence in Pastoral Leadership
Irene and Simon Raicer Prize for SHOAH Education
Irene Weyer Memorial Prize
J. Newton Davies Greek New Testament Prize
James A. McClintock Award for Excellence in Psychology
James J. Higgins Memorial Prize
James Lyman McFadden Award
James McClintock Prize for the Outstanding Student-Teacher
James O'Kane Award
James Pearsall Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Jane Brown and Albert Norton Wettstein Prize
Janet T. Siler Memorial Prize
Jasper and Ann Steele Prize
Jeannette V. Balber Internship Award
John F. Ollom Prize in Physics
John G. Berg Jr. Memorial Prize
John Heston Willey Prize
John Paterson Old Testament Studies Prize
John R. Mulder Prize
Joseph R. Patenaude Theater Internship Program
Karen McCarthy Brown Award for Excellence in Teaching Award
Language and Motion Recognition
Larry Horner Female Athletic Leadership Award
Larry Horner Male and Female Athletic Leadership Awards
Lawrence E. Toombs Prize in Old Testament History
Leavell-Oberg Honors Prize
Leavell-Oberg Prize in History
Leavell-Oberg Summer Fellowships in History
Lester Berenbroick and Warren Crater Scholarship
Lester Berenbroick Award in Church Music
LGBTQ Student Activist Prize
Lisa Nocks Student Award
Marshall C. Harrington Prize in Physics and Astronomy
Mary Pennywitt Lester Dissertation Prize
Maxine Clarke Beach Excellence In Service Award
Maxine Clarke Beach Leadership Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement
Maxine Clarke Beach Leadership Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement in Comprehensive Exams
Maxine Clarke Beach Leadership Prize for Outstanding Student-Teacher
Mead Hall Study Circle Prize
Merce Cunningham Award for Dance
Merrill Skaggs Award for Excellence in Teaching
Michael Ellis Prize
Neal Riemer Prize in Democratic Political Theory
Norman Guy Prize in Speech
Novartis Awards in the Sciences
Order of St. Luke-Hoyt Hickman Award
Patenaude Internships
Patrice Marie and John Francis Kelly Faculty Fellowship in Arts and Letters
Patricia Wickham Prize in Feminist Scholarship
Paul and Yasuko Grosjean Prize
Paul Seymour Memorial Service Award
Pearl Primus Award
Peter R. Jennings Prize
Pinnacle Award
President' s Award
President's Award for Distinguished Teaching
President's Award in Theatre Arts
Presidential Purchase Prize in Studio Art
Priscilla Patten Benham Prize in Biblical Studies
Priscilla Patten Benham Prize in Dissertation Research
Psi Chi Award for Community Service
Psi Chi Award for Research
Rabbi Dr. Sheldon J. Weltman Prize for Excellence in Biblical Studies
Ralph R. and Ruth K. Johnson Shakespeare Prize
Rev. Dr. Clayton Z. Miller T'59, T'75 Prize
Rev. Dr. Joyce Bailey Memorial Award for Academic Excellence and Community Participation
Rev. William L.D. Lyght Prize
Reverend Dr. Clayton Z. Miller T'59, T'75 Prize
Reverend Florence Spearing Randolph Prize
Reverend Robert W. Edgar Prize for Social Justice
Robert Bly Prize
Robert Campbell Prize for Excellence in and Commitment to Literature
Robert Chapman Poetry Prize
Robert Fisher Oxnam Prize
Robert J. Duncan, Jr. Prize
Robert Jehu Bull Prize
Robert L. Chapman Prize
Robert L. Fenstermacher Summer Research Fellowship
Rumi Prize in Choreography
Sherman Plato Young Award
Shilpa Raval Memorial Prize in Classics
Shilpa Raval Prize in Women's Studies and the Humanities
Sidney Udenfriend Prize
Slipper-McClintock Prize
Stanley Prescott Hooper Memorial Prize
Steve A. Lemanski Prize
Thomas D. Sayles Jr. Student Award for Outstanding Service to the Community
Tracey J. Shors Neuroscience Prize
Vincent Masco Female Athlete of the Year
Vincent Masco Male Athlete of the Year
Walter F. and Alice Gorham Foundation, Inc. Prize in Jewish Studies
Weddell Research Fellowship
Winifred B. Baldwin Fellowship
165 more child pages
Browse pages
Configure
Space tools
View Page
Page History
Page Information
View in Hierarchy
View Source
Export to PDF
Hide Inline Comments
Pages
Drew History
Honors, Prizes and Awards
Page History
Versions Compared
Old Version
49
changes.mady.by.user
Jennifer Heise
Saved on
Jun 03, 2013
compared with
New Version
50
changes.mady.by.user
Jennifer Heise
Saved on
Jun 03, 2013
Previous Change: Difference between versions 48 and 49
Next Change: Difference between versions 50 and 51
View Page History
Key
This line was added.
This line was removed.
Formatting was changed.
Intercollegial Prizes:
Florence A. Bell Prize
Ralph R. and Ruth K. Johnson Shakespeare Prize
Edward D. Zinbarg Prize
...
Overview
Content Tools
{"serverDuration": 187, "requestCorrelationId": "445cf79b0fafc52b"}