Child pages
  • Honors, Prizes and Awards
159 more child pages
Title: Honors, Prizes and Awards  
Author: Jennifer Heise Jul 02, 2009
Last Changed by: Jennifer Heise Jun 05, 2018
Tiny Link: (useful for email) https://uknow.drew.edu/confluence/x/hYiS
Export As: Word · PDF  
Hierarchy
Parent Page
    Home page: Drew History
Children (162)
    Page: Academy of American Poet's Prize
    Page: Albert Norton Wettstein Prize
    Page: Alfred B. Haas Prize
    Page: Alfred M. Waller Jr. Memorial Prize
    Page: Allen Ware Rodes Memorial Prize
    Page: Alton Raynor Prize
    Page: American Bible Society Award
    Page: American History Award
    Page: American Institute of Chemists Award
    Page: Anna-Lisa Barofsky Prize in Biology
Labels
There are no labels assigned to this page.
Outgoing Links
External Links (2)
    www.drew.edu/advancement/thanks-and-recognition/celebration…
    https://www.drew.edu/alumni/giving-to-drew/endowment/univer…
Drew University History (152)     Page: President's Award in Theatre Arts
    Page: Paul and Yasuko Grosjean Prize
    Page: John G. Berg Jr. Memorial Prize
    Page: Shilpa Raval Prize in Women's Studies and the Humanities
    Page: Robert J. Duncan, Jr. Prize
    Page: Merce Cunningham Award for Dance
    Page: Reverend Florence Spearing Randolph Prize
    Page: Caspersen School Graduate Student Teaching Award
    Page: Annual Award in Music
    Page: Jane Brown and Albert Norton Wettstein Prize
    Page: Reverend Robert W. Edgar Prize for Social Justice
    Page: Robert L. Fenstermacher Summer Research Fellowship
    Page: Alton Raynor Prize
    Page: Steve A. Lemanski Prize
    Page: Eleanor Mason Intramural Service Award
    Page: Helen LePage and William Hale Chamberlain Prize
    Page: Lester Berenbroick Award in Church Music
    Page: Mead Hall Study Circle Prize
    Page: John F. Ollom Prize in Physics
    Page: Dean Anne B. Yardley Prize for Hospitality through the Arts
    Page: Peter Jennings Prize
    Page: Order of St. Luke-Hoyt Hickman Award
    Page: Larry Horner Male and Female Athletic Leadership Awards
    Page: Sidney Udenfriend Prize
    Page: Novartis Awards in the Sciences
    Page: Anna-Lisa Barofsky Prize in Biology
    Page: American Institute of Chemists Award
    Page: Psi Chi Award for Community Service
    Page: Robert Fisher Oxnam Prize
    Page: Evelyn Jacobs Ortner Prize
    Page: Dean's Award for Excellence in Art
    Page: Fellowship Seminarian Award
    Page: Jasper and Ann Steele Prize
    Page: George R. Crooks Prize
    Page: Stanley Prescott Hooper Memorial Prize
    Page: Lawrence E. Toombs Prize in Old Testament History
    Page: Robert Jehu Bull Prize
    Page: Annin Memorial Prize in Theology
    Page: Hardin Prize
    Page: Bessie Stak Schiffman Award for Excellence in Women's Studies
    Page: Helen C. Fenske Internship
    Page: H. Jerome Cranmer Prize in Economic History
    Page: Michael Ellis Prize
    Page: Albert Norton Wettstein Prize
    Page: Allen Ware Rodes Memorial Prize
    Page: Shilpa Raval Memorial Prize in Classics
    Page: James A. McClintock Award for Excellence in Psychology
    Page: Vincent Masco Male Athlete of the Year
    Page: Donald J. Fariello Memorial Prize
    Page: Robert L. Chapman Prize
    Page: Frederick Buechner Prize for Excellence in Preaching
    Page: Daniel P. Kidder Prize
    Page: David Kohn Award in Close Textual Reading
    Page: Jeannette V. Balber Internship Award
    Page: Dean Pain Prize
    Page: Dean's Prize for Excellence and Creativity in Poetry
    Page: David Graybeal Prize
    Page: Christopher Goin Memorial Prize in Writing
    Page: James J. Higgins Memorial Prize
    Page: Robert Campbell Prize for Excellence in and Commitment to Literature
    Page: Lester Berenbroick and Warren Crater Scholarship
    Page: Design Award
    Page: Drew University Robert Fisher Oxnam Ensemble Studio Theatre Award for Playwriting
    Page: Robert Bly Prize
    Page: Priscilla Patten Benham Prize in Biblical Studies
    Page: Leavell-Oberg Prize in History
    Page: Neal Riemer Prize in Democratic Political Theory
    Page: Joseph R. Patenaude Theater Internship Program
    Page: Class of 1983 Senior Gift Award
    Page: Norman Guy Prize in Speech
    Page: Henry L. Lambdin Prize for Excellence in Pastoral Leadership
    Page: Dean's Medical Humanities Dissertation Prize
    Page: Dean Paolo Cucchi Student Research Fund
    Page: Walter F. and Alice Gorham Foundation, Inc. Prize in Jewish Studies
    Page: Economics Prize
    Page: Grace Weggeland Prize
    Page: American Bible Society Award
    Page: Priscilla Patten Benham Prize in Dissertation Research
    Page: Harry Simester Intramural Memorial Award
    Page: Dr. Franz Hildebrandt Award
    Page: Lisa Nocks Student Award
    Page: Tracey J. Shors Neuroscience Prize
    Page: Thomas D. Sayles Jr. Student Award for Outstanding Service to the Community
    Page: Drew University Alumni Association Senior Female Career Athlete of the Year
    Page: Maxine Clarke Beach Leadership Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement
    Page: James McClintock Prize for the Outstanding Student-Teacher
    Page: Bernhard Anderson Prize
    Page: Sherman Plato Young Award
    Page: James O'Kane Award
    Page: Alfred M. Waller Jr. Memorial Prize
    Page: Ewing Distinguished Political Science Major Award
    Page: Arnold S. Boxer Memorial Prize in Physics
    Page: Janet T. Siler Memorial Prize
    Page: Robert Chapman Poetry Prize
    Page: Harry Simester Character Award
    Page: Dramaturgy Award
    Page: Marshall C. Harrington Prize in Physics and Astronomy
    Page: Chalice Press Book Award
    Page: Dorr Diefendorf Award
    Page: Business Studies Prize
    Page: President' s Award
    Page: Edward D. Zinbarg Prize
    Page: Rev. Dr. Clayton Z. Miller T'59, T'75 Prize
    Page: Patenaude Internships
    Page: Alfred B. Haas Prize
    Page: Frederick Buechner Prize for Excellence in Writing
    Page: Slipper-McClintock Prize
    Page: Vincent Masco Female Athlete of the Year
    Page: Mary Pennywitt Lester Dissertation Prize
    Page: Drew University Alumni Association Senior Male Career Athlete of the Year
    Page: American History Award
    Page: Donald K. Baxter Prize for Drew Community Engagement
    Page: James Lyman McFadden Award
    Page: Burke Prize in Language and Literature
    Page: Rabbi Dr. Sheldon J. Weltman Prize for Excellence in Biblical Studies
    Page: Chauncey Lester and Elsie Stewart Benedict Memorial Prize
    Page: F. J. Yetter Prize
    Page: Maxine Clarke Beach Leadership Prize for Outstanding Student-Teacher
    Page: Dean Pain Community Service Award
    Page: Class of 1985 Senior Gift Award Prize
    Page: John Heston Willey Prize
    Page: George deStevens Award for RISE Research
    Page: Elbridge and Edna Smith Prize
    Page: Rumi Prize in Choreography
    Page: LGBTQ Student Activist Prize
    Page: Leavell-Oberg Summer Fellowships in History
    Page: Dean's Master of Arts in Teaching Prize
    Page: John Paterson Old Testament Studies Prize
    Page: Ralph R. and Ruth K. Johnson Shakespeare Prize
    Page: Rev. William L.D. Lyght Prize
    Page: Class of 1988 Senior Gift Prize
    Page: George R. Warren Memorial Prize
    Page: Irene Weyer Memorial Prize
    Page: Florence A. Bell Prize
    Page: Clarence Tucker Craig Prize in Biblical Studies
    Page: Edwards-Mercer Prize
    Page: Economics and Business Department Service Prize
    Page: Pinnacle Award
    Page: Merrill Skaggs Award for Excellence in Teaching
    Page: Psi Chi Award for Research
    Page: Irene and Simon Raicer Prize for SHOAH Education
    Page: Patricia Wickham Prize in Feminist Scholarship
    Page: James Pearsall Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement
    Page: John R. Mulder Prize
    Page: J. Newton Davies Greek New Testament Prize
    Page: Dean Robert Ready Award for Putting the Humanities to Work
    Page: Paul Seymour Memorial Service Award
    Page: Bishop Edmund S. Janes Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement.
    Page: Academy of American Poet's Prize
    Page: Leavell-Oberg Honors Prize
    Page: Patrice Marie and John Francis Kelly Faculty Fellowship in Arts and Letters
    Page: Ewing Award for Leadership and Public Service